Label remover

Label remover

    Quick Detail:
    Label Separator
    1.High speed peeling
    2.With/without water
    3.Minimal wear and long use-life
    4.Label peeled up to 97%

    Description:
    It designs stable speed, don’t need to convert speed, easily operating, you just feed material into material. There are leaves on the axle, leaves has lots of functional screw for removing label, while running of screw, the label from bottle will be scratched down, and rinsing out of net by water, and washing the bottles. The removing rate is decided by the original status of bottles, compressed bottle is about 60-80%, for uncompressed bottle is about 80-90%, the wasting rate is about 5%.
    1) This PET label remover used to pre-treatment of the bottle (include pet bottle, pe bottle )before washing or crushing. The label on the bottle can be removed up to 95% (include paper label), and the cover of the bottle will be removed up to 70%.
    2) The label will be peel off by self-friction.
    3) The bottles are feed from the top of the machine, and discharge from the bottom.
    4) This machine is used for new way of washing line. Use this machine can have high purity PET/PP flakes.
    5) The capacity for this machine is from 500-2000kg/h.

    Competitive Advantage:
    Polestar Machinery a professional factory for manufacturing series waste plastic recycling equipment (PET bottle recycling; PE/PP film,bags recycling, HDPE bottle /PP barrel recycling, and PP PE film pelletizing ,PP PE flakes pelletizing ,PP/PE/PVC corrugated pipe extruder etc).
    If you want more details of our PET bottle washing machine/waste plastic recycling machine/ plastic pelletizing line, please do not hesitate to let me know!.Welcome to our factory!

    ModelTPJ-ⅠTPJ-ⅡTBJ-ⅢTBJ-Ⅳ
    Power(kw)7.5112222
    Fan power(kw)35.57.5----
    Width(mm)2500300032501100
    Length(mm)4500550065003480
    Height(mm)3500395039503180
    Max. Capacity(kg/h)500100015002000
    TypeWithout waterWithout waterWithout waterWith water
    Fill out my online form.