bottle label remover machine

  • Characteristics
  • Technical Data
  • Production Process

Quick Detail:
bottle label remover machine
pet bottle label remover
bottle label peeler machine
1.High speed peeling
2.With/without water
3.Minimal wear and long use-life
4.Label peeled up to 97%

Description:
It designs stable speed, don’t need to convert speed, easily operating, you just feed material into material. There are leaves on the axle, leaves has lots of functional screw for removing label, while running of screw, the label from bottle will be scratched down, and rinsing out of net by water, and washing the bottles. The removing rate is decided by the original status of bottles, compressed bottle is about 60-80%, for uncompressed bottle is about 80-90%, the wasting rate is about 5%.
1) This PET label remover used to pre-treatment of the bottle (include pet bottle, pe bottle )before washing or crushing. The label on the bottle can be removed up to 95% (include paper label), and the cover of the bottle will be removed up to 70%.
2) The label will be peel off by self-friction.
3) The bottles are feed from the top of the machine, and discharge from the bottom.
4) This machine is used for new way of washing line. Use this machine can have high purity PET/PP flakes.
5) The capacity for this machine is from 500-2000kg/h.
Competitive Advantage:
Polestar Machinery a professional factory for manufacturing series waste plastic recycling equipment (PET bottle recycling; PE/PP film,bags recycling, HDPE bottle /PP barrel recycling, and PP PE PVC PET pelletizing etc). If you want more details of our PET bottle washing machine/waste plastic recycling machine/ plastic pelletizing line, please do not hesitate to let me know!.Welcome to our factory!

ModelTPJ-ⅠTPJ-ⅡTBJ-ⅢTBJ-Ⅳ
Power(kw)7.5112222
Fan power(kw)35.57.5----
Width(mm)2500300032501100
Length(mm)4500550065003480
Height(mm)3500395039503180
Max. Capacity(kg/h)500100015002000
TypeWithout waterWithout waterWithout waterWith water

Fill out my online form.

Contact Us

Tel: +86-512-58538001/58538002
E-mail: admin@polestarmachinery.com
Address:Zone O, NO.3, Zhenxing Middle Street, Economic Development Zone, Zhangjiagang City, Jiangsu Province.

© 2021 Zhangjiagang Polestar Machinery Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved 

2021-08-16T07:18:24+00:00